Shilajit Powder: Shilajit is considered the king herb of Ayurveda, the traditional Indian system of medicine. Shilajit is a rasayana (rejuvenative) herb and an adaptogen. Shilajit contains at least 85 minerals in Ionic form, as well as humic and fulvic acid. Shilajit is a Sanskrit word meaning "conqueror of mountains and destroyer of weakness." It is composed of humus and organic plant material that has been compressed by layers of rock and mixed with microbial metabolites. This humus and organic plant matter then oozes from the rocks of the Himalayas as they become warm in the summer months. It is said to carry the healing power of the great mountains from where it is sourced. Modern indications extend to all system of the human body with a significant number of additions in the reproductive and nervous system. Shilajit is truly a remarkable substance with a long history of human usage for healing, building, and rejuvenation. It is better in taste.


Amla Extract: Amla Berries are also known as Indian gooseberries found on small tree's that grow throughout India. The Indian gooseberry (Phyllanthus emblica, syn. Emblica officinalis) is a deciduous tree of the Euphorbiaceae family. Amla contains some of the highest amounts of Vitamin C in natural form. Amla is referred to in historic texts as an herb that "promotes longevity and induces nourishment" Amla has been a very important herb in Ayurveda for more than 3,000 years


Ashwagandha Extract: Ashwagandha, also known as Withania somnifera, Indian ginseng, Winter cherry, Ajagandha, Kanaje Hindi, Amukkuram in Malayalam and Samm Al Ferakh, is a plant in Solanaceae or nightshade family. It grows as a stout shrub that reaches a height of 170 cm (5.6 ft). Like the tomato which belongs to the same family, it bears yellow flowers and yellow-Orange to red Barry type fruit, though its fruit is berry-like in size and shape. Ashwagandha grows prolifically in India, Nepal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka and Bangladesh. It is commercially cultivated in Madhya Pradesh (a state in India


Bacopa Monnieri: This plant has a number of uses in Ayurveda. It has antioxidant properties, reducing oxidation of fats in the bloodstream. Bacopa monnieri (Coastal Waterhyssop, Brahmi, Thyme-leafed gratiola, Water hyssop) is a perennial, creeping herb whose habitat includes wetlands and muddy shores.


Holy Basil: Holy Basil is also known as Tulsi. Tulsi has been used for thousands of years in Ayurveda for its diverse healing properties. It is mentioned by Charaka in the Charaka Samhita, an ancient Ayurvedic text. Tulsi, which is Sanskrit for "the incomparable one". Marked by its strong aroma and astringent taste, it is regarded in Ayurveda as a kind of "elixir of life" and believed to promote longevity. Traditionally, tulsi is taken in manyforms: as herbal tea, dried powder, fresh leaf, or mixed with ghee. Essential oil extracted from Karpoora Tulsi is mostly used for herbal cosmetics, and is widely used in skin preparations due to its anti-bacterial activity. For centuries, the dried leaves of Tulsi have been mixed with stored grains to repel insects. Some of the main chemical constituents of Tulsi are: Oleanolic acid, Ursolic acid, Rosmarinic acid, Eugenol, Carvacrol, Linalool, and β-caryophyllene.


Mucuna Pruriens: Mucuna also known as the velvet bean. Mucuna is an annual, climbing shrub with long vines that can reach over 15mm in length. When the plant is young, it is almost completely covered with fuzzy hairs, but when older, it is almost completely free of hairs. Mucuna pruriens seeds of two different colors. In many parts of the world Mucuna Pruriens is used as an important forage, fallow and green manure crop. Since the plant is in the legume family (peas and beans), it, with the help of nitrogen fixing bacteria, takes nitrogen gas from the air and combines it with other chemical compounds producing fertilizer and improving the soil. To that end, the whole plant is fed to animals as silage, dried hay or dried seeds. Mucuna pruriens silage contains 11-23% crude protein, 35-40% crude fiber, and the dried beans 20-35% crude protein. It is found in tropical parts of India.


Tribulus Terrestris Saponins: Tribulus is also known as the Puncture vine. Tribulus is an herb that has been used in traditional medicine throughout China and India for centuries. And in the last decade, it has become popular as a performance enhancer for sports.


Turmeric: Our Turmeric has a 95% curcumin value. Turmeric (Curcuma longa) is a rhizomatous herbaceous perennial plant of the ginger family, Zingiberaceae. It is native to tropical South Asia and needs temperatures between 20°C and 30°C, and a considerable amount of annual rainfall to thrive. Plants are gathered annually for their rhizomes, and re-seeded from some of those rhizomes in the following season.  Our Turmeric is dried, after which they are ground into a deep orange-yellow powder commonly used as a spice in curries and other South Asian and Middle Eastern cuisine, for dyeing, and to impart color to mustard condiments. Its active ingredient is curcumin and it has a distinctly earthy, slightly bitter, slightly hot peppery flavor and a mustardy smell. Although usually used in its dried, powdered form, turmeric is also used fresh, much like ginger.


Valerian Extract: Valerian (Valeriana officinalis) is a hardy perennial flowering plant, with heads of sweetly scented pink or white flowers. The flowers are in bloom in the northern hemisphere from June to September. Valerian was used as a perfume in the sixteenth century. The chief constituent of Valerian is a yellowish-green to brownish-yellow which is present in the dried root varying from 0.5 to 2 percent though an average yield rarely exceeds 0.8 percent. This variation in quantity is partly explained by location: a dry, stony soil, yielding a root richer in oil than one that is moist and fertile. The volatile oils that form the active ingredient are extremely pungent, somewhat reminiscent of well-matured cheese. Valerian tea should not be prepared with boiling water, as this may drive off the lighter oils.